Spn 51 fmi 11 - •Fault Code(s) 1715 (SPN 3364 FMI 11), 4277 (SPN 3364 FMI 10), 3867 (SPN 3364 FMI 18), 4842 (SPN 3364 FMI 15), 6765 (SPN 3521 FMI 16), 6766 (SPN 3521 FMI 18), 6767 (SPN 3521 FMI 31) See Resolution section below for fault code being diagnosed. Resolution •Reference Navistar Fault Code Action Plan (FCAP) for individual fault codes. •Fault ...

 
No: Repair Active faults. After repairs are complete, retest for SPN 51 FMI 11. nostics. Key ON Decision Yes: Go to Step 2. Is resistance greater than 1000 ohms? End After performing diagnostic steps, if SPN 51 FM' 11 rema decision was made. Notify supervisor for further action. Is resistance greater than 1000 ohms?. Craigslistwy

Jun 29, 2017 · 2 07-06-2021, 11:32 PM. (06-29-2017, 08:18 PM)DieselDoc4422 Wrote: Hello fellow mhh members. I've got an issue with a 2008 International Prostar. Was able to pull 2 active faults. Spn 2023 FMI 11 - Gauge Cluster - Message ignition and switched ignition do not match. Root cause not known. Spn 2033 FMI 9 - Relay Driver - Loss of data link from ESC. 21/11/2018 Printer Friendly View. 2013 International TranStar Series - 8600 International ... SPN 4766 FMI 3. Walter. Madza service manual denso. Madza service manual denso. …SPN 1326 FMI 11 Misfire Detected Cylinder #4 249 SPN 1326 FMI 31 Emissions/Catalyst Damage Misfire Detected Cylinder #4 130 SPN 1327 FMI 11 Misfire Detected Cylinder #5 252 SPN 1327 FMI 31 Emissions/Catalyst Damage Misfire Detected Cylinder #5 133 SPN 1328 FMI 11 Misfire Detected Cylinder #6 255 SPN 1328 FMI 31 Emissions/Catalyst Damage Misfire ...May 21, 2021 · No start code spn 51 fmi 11 comes active when cranking. Codes spn 2798 fmi 4 and 3 spn 2797 fmi 3and 4 are active after 10 second of cranking. ... Hi good afternoon I ... SPN 51 FMI 11 - ETP operation fault - underVolt, overAmp, overTemp/ETP H-bridge Electrical Check. Fault Overview. Fault sets when Engine Control Module (ECM) detects short circuit on Engine Throttle Valve (ETV) Possible Causes. ETV-CL circuit Short to GND. ETV-CH circuit Short to GND. ETV-CL circuit Short to PWR. ETV-CH circuit Short to PWRMajor System: ENGINES Created: 2/11/2014 ... SPN 51 FMI 7/MIL ETP Does Not Agree with ... SPN 3719 FMI 16/MIL DPF Soot Load -Moderate SPN 4766 FMI 10/MIL DPF Regen Feedback Fault Customer Complaint(s): Customers can experience frequent regens, low power, unit unable to complete a regen, or soot load accumulation issues. ...SPN 1329, FMI 11 - Misfire Detected. Page 235 and 236: Therefore, if two cylinders misfire. Page 237 and 238: SPN 701, FMI 3 - AUX Analog Pull-Up. ... SPN 51, FMI 31 - TPS1/2 Simultaneou. Page 303 and 304: SPN 108, FMI 0 -BP High Pressure . Page 305 and 306: SFC 311-Coil Driver #1 Open Key On .Hi Fault Spn 524032 Fmi 2 Egr actuator makes funy noise can actuator be repaired Thanks given by: Reply. ... 1231 / 51 / 11 - Power stage overtemperature due to high current. 1232 / 51 / 4 - actuator AGR valve (2.9;3.6) throttle valve (4.1;6.1;7.8); Voltage below threshold.Mar 3, 2021 · SPN 51 FMI 11. Will not start, these codes came up. Cycle the key a few times and the coach will start and the codes went away. It does this repeatedly. When it does it the vehicle will not start, the triangle light comes on and the malfunction indicator lamp comes on. Once you cycle the key a few times the lights go out and the vehicle starts ... course, 2010 MaxxForce® 11 and 13 Diagnostics for Technicians. This course will introduce technicians to the diagnostic procedures used to solve starting and performance problems. This program consists of this introduction and the following five modules: Required Tests, Special Tests for the Fuel Supply System, Special Tests for the High-PressureAfter repairs are complete, retest for SPN 157 FMI 14. Step 4. Check main engine electrical ground. Decision. Inspect main engine ground on the lower left Low-Pressure Charge Air Cooler (LPCAC) mounting bolt. Ensure ring terminals and bolt are secure, free of damage and / or corrosion. Yes: Go to Step 5.DESCRIPTION Fault Code 51-11 can be set due to low voltage to the ECM. You may find Fault Code 158-17 set as well. to troubleshooting or replacing the ETV for this fault, the ECM power and ground circuits Prior should be checked. The best method to check the ECM power and ground wiring is to load test the circuits.Table 1. Check as follows: NOTE: SPN 51/FMI 2 may erroneously set if vehicle is operated in extreme cold ambient conditions (valve icing). Step 11 gives detailed information on this concern. 1. Connect DDDL/DDRS 7.09 SP2 or higher 2. Turn ignition ON (key ON, engine OFF). 3. Is SPN 51/FMI 3 or 4 also present? a. Yes; repair those faults first. b. SPN 51 FMI 7 - ETP does not agree with commanded position..789 Fault Overview..789 Lamp Reaction..789 ... SPN 3464 FMI 11 - ETC Operation Fault..1701 Fault Overview..1701 Malfunction Indicator Lamp (MIL) Reaction..1701 Associated Faults..1701 ...SPN 636, FMI 8- Crank and/or Cam Co. Page 39 and 40: SPN 106, FMI 4 - MAP Low Voltage In. Page 41 and 42: SPN 106, FMI 16 - MAP High Pressure. Page 43 and 44: SPN 11, FMI 15 - ECT Higher Than Ex. Page 45 and 46: SPN 110, FMI 4 - ECT/CHT Low Voltag. Page 47 and 48: SPN 110, FMI 3 - ECT/CHT High Volta. Page 49 and 50: …1 Comment International Trucks Fault Codes List (DTCs) for Model: 3200, 4100, 4300, 4400, 7300, 7400, 7500, 7600, 7700, 8500, 8600, BE 200, CE Bus, CXT, DuraStar, LoneStar, MXT, ProStar, RXT, TranStar, WorkStar See also: International Trucks Service Repair Manuals PDF International 8600 Fault codes in PDFSPN 3264 FMI [0-16] Troubleshooting Explained. Engine Throttle Valve 1 Position problem. The FMI code gives more info like: FMI 2 – Date erratic. FMI 3 – Position voltage above normal. FMI 4 – Position voltage below normal. Other SPN codes:•The troubleshooting can be found in the(###) ###-####MaxxForce DT, 9, 10 Diagnostic manual as shown in the example below: SYMPTOMS •DTCs •Low switched battery voltage value •No start •No injectors buzz POSSIBLE DIAGNOSTIC TROUBLE CODES SPN FMI MODULE DESCRIPTION 51 11 ECM ETP operation fault- underVolt, over AMP, over Temp/ETP H ...Fault Code J1939 SPN J1939 FMI Lamp J1939 SPN Description Cummins Description QSB 6.7 QSL 9 QSX 15 QSB 4.5 QSF 3.8 QSG12 213 175 4 Amber Engine Oil Temperature 1 Engine Oil Temperature Sensor 1 Circuit - Voltage below normal, or shorted to low source XX 214 175 0 Red Engine Oil Temperature 1 Engine Oil Temperature - Data valid but above normal 7.1, SPN 51/FMI 2 FMI 2 with its troubleshooting procedure was added to SPN 51. 10.3, SPN 3246/FMI 3 The directions in step 2 of the troubleshooting procedure were changed …28 Aug 2022 ... 01:11. Power tech 4.5 4045t: motor dañado seriamente. #johndee... Dec 21, 2022 · 51 views. 07:06. Motor no enciende, tampoco registra códigos ...1. J1939, J1587, & J1708- This is the system under which most fault codes operate. The first number refers to the hardware like wires, etc while the second and third numbers refer to the non-tangible communication that takes place over the J1939 system. Cummins uses the J1939 system. 2. SPN 636, FMI 8- Crank and/or Cam Co. Page 39 and 40: SPN 106, FMI 4 - MAP Low Voltage In. Page 41 and 42: SPN 106, FMI 16 - MAP High Pressure. Page 43 and 44: SPN 11, FMI 15 - ECT Higher Than Ex. Page 45 and 46: SPN 110, FMI 4 - ECT/CHT Low Voltag. Page 47 and 48: SPN 110, FMI 3 - ECT/CHT High Volta. Page 49 and 50: …18,804 satisfied customers. 2004 international 4300 with a dt466 (pre egr one) I have. 2004 international 4300 with a dt466 (pre egr one) I have spn 91 fmi 7 & spn 230 fmi 11. No feedback from the accelerator pedal, I tested the plug got … read more.1 Comment International Trucks Fault Codes List (DTCs) for Model: 3200, 4100, 4300, 4400, 7300, 7400, 7500, 7600, 7700, 8500, 8600, BE 200, CE Bus, CXT, DuraStar, LoneStar, MXT, ProStar, RXT, TranStar, WorkStar See also: International Trucks Service Repair Manuals PDF International 8600 Fault codes in PDFAfter repairs are complete, retest for SPN 157 FMI 14. Step 4. Check main engine electrical ground. Decision. Inspect main engine ground on the lower left Low-Pressure Charge Air Cooler (LPCAC) mounting bolt. Ensure ring terminals and bolt are secure, free of damage and / or corrosion. Yes: Go to Step 5.Other common SA numbers are SA 11 for brakes (ABS), SA 3 for transmission (TCM), and SA 33 for body controller (BCM). SA 33 in this code shows us that this is a body controller related fault code. Next, we see SPN which stands for suspect parameter number, this is used to identify the specific component or condition that is triggering a fault. Max Diesel Tech. Electrical theory. 16 satisfied customers. 2015 Freightliner 3AKJGLD57FSFN3310 The yellow DPF light is. 2015 Freightliner 3AKJGLD57FSFN3310 The yellow DPF light is flashing and the red stop engine light is on. Active Codes SPN 4077- FMI 14 SPN … read more.SUBJECT: SPN 641/FMI 11, 14 ADDITIONS, REVISIONS, OR UPDATES Publication Number Platform Section Title Change DDC-SVC-MAN-0009 EPA07 Series60 SPN 641/FMI 11 Step added toverifynew DDDL/DDRS software level with the ignition ON. Pins for resistance tests are changed. DDC-SVC-MAN-0009 EPA07 Series 60 SPN 641/FMI 14 …Multiple counts of ABS code SA 11 SPN 520216 FMI 31 during a single key cycle can have a cumulative affect that result in the activation of ABS code SA 11 SPN 629 FMI 11. Even with the activation of either of these ABS codes, the ABS remains active and functions properly on …2017 Kw with a cummins ISX and a eaton ultrashift 18 speed. Model number f0-18e3186-mxp. It is setting a flash code 71. Looking it up in Service ranger I get a ID 560 FMI 11 driveline engaged root cause not known. The truck moves in forward and reverse and will shift gears until 10th gear or so. I do not see this fmi in the troubleshooting ...SPN 51 FMI 7 - ETP does not agree with commanded position..789 Fault Overview..789 Lamp Reaction..789 ... SPN 3464 FMI 11 - ETC Operation Fault..1701 Fault Overview..1701 Malfunction Indicator Lamp (MIL) Reaction..1701 Associated Faults..1701 ...FMI 10 – Abnormal Rate of Change: The reported X-Y Rail Position Sensor return voltage signal changed by more than ±0.2 volts, or finger position moved by more than ±0.093 inches, while the transmission is engaged in …SPN 11, FMI 15 - ECT Higher Than Ex. Page 45 and 46: SPN 110, FMI 4 - ECT/CHT Low Voltag. Page 47 and 48: SPN 110, FMI 3 - ECT/CHT High Volta. Page 49 and 50: SPN 51, FMI 1 - TPS1 % Lower Than T. Page 51 and 52: SPN 51, FMI 4 - TPS1 Signal Voltage. Page 53 and 54: SPN 51, FMI 3 - TPS1 Signal Voltage. Page 55 and 56: …SPN : FMI OC SA DTC Description 2. ... • FMI=10 - Abnormal Rate Of Change • FMI=11 - Root Cause Not Known ... (TPMS) 51 Rear HVAC 58 Aftertreatment Module 61 ... The FMI may also indicate that an abnormal operating condition has been detected. The codes are displayed in the form “SPN – FMI”. The ECM / ECU also attaches a text description to the message that is transmitted over the J1939 data link. This text description is used to describe the SPN – FMI. The failure mode of the DTC is determined ...2 07-06-2021, 11:32 PM. (06-29-2017, 08:18 PM)DieselDoc4422 Wrote: Hello fellow mhh members. I've got an issue with a 2008 International Prostar. Was able to pull 2 active faults. Spn 2023 FMI 11 - Gauge Cluster - Message ignition and switched ignition do not match. Root cause not known. Spn 2033 FMI 9 - Relay Driver - Loss of data link from …FMI. Display text. SAE text. 0 “Value too high” Data valid but above normal operational range. 1 “Value too low” Data valid but below operational range. 2 “Faulty data” Data erratic, intermittent or incorrect. 3 “Electrical fault” Voltage above normal or shorted high. 4 “Electrical fault” Voltage below normal or shorted to ...•Fault Code(s) 1715 (SPN 3364 FMI 11), 4277 (SPN 3364 FMI 10), 3867 (SPN 3364 FMI 18), 4842 (SPN 3364 FMI 15), 6765 (SPN 3521 FMI 16), 6766 (SPN 3521 FMI 18), 6767 (SPN 3521 FMI 31) See Resolution section below for fault code being diagnosed. Resolution •Reference Navistar Fault Code Action Plan (FCAP) for individual fault codes. •Fault ...SPN FMI Self-curing1 DCR DMV Input monitoring Accelerator pedal Cable break or short circuit, signal implausible compared to signal of idle sensor (analog pedal) zz12 APP1 2-2-6 91 2, 3, 4, 11 Cable break or short circuit, bad PWM signal range or frequency (digital pedal) zz14 APPPwm 2-2-2 91 2, 8 zThe FMI may also indicate that an abnormal operating condition has been detected. The codes are displayed in the form “SPN – FMI”. The ECM / ECU also attaches a text description to the message that is transmitted over the J1939 data link. This text description is used to describe the SPN – FMI. The failure mode of the DTC is determined ... The time now is 01:19 PM. 2012 Monaco Diplomat Maxxforce 10 EPA 2010 I went to start the coach yesterday and was greeted with the yellow "check engine" triangle and "High Battery " displayed on the Medallion system. The coachMay 21, 2021 · No start code spn 51 fmi 11 comes active when cranking. Codes spn 2798 fmi 4 and 3 spn 2797 fmi 3and 4 are active after 10 second of cranking. ... Hi good afternoon I ... SPN 11, FMI 15 - ECT Higher Than Ex. Page 45 and 46: SPN 110, FMI 4 - ECT/CHT Low Voltag. Page 47 and 48: SPN 110, FMI 3 - ECT/CHT High Volta. Page 49 and 50: SPN 51, FMI 1 - TPS1 % Lower Than T. Page 51 and 52: SPN 51, FMI 4 - TPS1 Signal Voltage. Page 53 and 54: SPN 51, FMI 3 - TPS1 Signal Voltage. Page 55 and 56: SPN 108, FMI 1 - BP Low ...SPN 51/FMI 2, 10, 18 August 2013 Additions, Revisions, or Updates Publication Number / Title Platform Section Title Change DDC-SVC-MAN-0084 DD Platform SPN 51/FMI 2 – All Years Most steps have been updated. GHG14 DD Platform SPN 51/FMI 10 – GHG14 Updated DDDL version. SPN 51/FMI 18 – GHG14 8 03-13 All information subject to change without ... If Fault Code 71 FMI 11 is Active, Go to Step I. If Fault Code 71 FMI 11 is Inactive, Go to Step V. If Fault Code 71 FMI 7 is Active or Inactive and/or Fault Codes 27, 33, 34, 51, 52, 61, 63 or 64 are Active or Inactive, troubleshoot per Fault Code Isolation Procedure Index. If Fault Code 71 FMI 7 is Inactive, Go to Step B Title: EGR Valve - SPN 27 FMI 7 and SPN 27 FMI 4 Applies To: 2010 Emissions MaxxForce 11 & 13 Liter Engines Description ŁECM shows an active or inactive SPN 27 FMI 7 or SPN 27 FMI 4 •(Use PocketMaxx or an EZ-Tech to generate a Health Report which is now required for warranty reimbursement per WPL13­009G.J1587: MID 130 SID 60 FMI 7, 11 J1939: SA 3 SPN 560 FMI 7, 11. Overview. ... FMI 11 – Root Cause Unknown: When the engine is running and the vehicle comes to a complete stop, the system opens the clutch. ... 33, 34, 51, 52, 61, 63 or 64 are Active or Inactive, troubleshoot per Fault Code Isolation Procedure Index. If Fault Code 71 FMI 7 is ...ATA Code, SID 230, FMI 11. ECM: IVS Circuit Fault. When code 135 is active the amber ENGINE lamp is illuminated and the odometer displays the message. WARN ENG. If the APS is changing and IVS is constant, the ECM assumes IVS is the conflict source and sets Diagnostic. Trouble Code 135. In this case the ECM limits the APS …SPN 3512 FMI 14 Voltage Reference 4 (VREF4) Diagnostic Tips. None. Monitor Frequency. Continuous. Causes For Setting Code. Voltage Reference 4 (VREF4) circuit open or high resistance. Short between Diesel Particulate Filter Differential Pressure (DPFDP) circuit and Ground (GND). DPFDP circuit open or high resistance. DPFDP Sensor malfunction ...Jul 7, 2020 · 2012 durastar international maxxforce DT. No start code spn 51 fmi 11 comes active when cranking. Codes spn 2798 fmi 4 and 3 spn 2797 fmi 3and 4 are active after 10 second of cranking. Mechanic's Assistant: What's the make/model/year of your truck? Engine type? 2012 durastar international maxxforce 466 dt SPN 11, FMI 15 - ECT Higher Than Ex. Page 45 and 46: SPN 110, FMI 4 - ECT/CHT Low Voltag ... Page 49 and 50: SPN 51, FMI 1 - TPS1 % Lower Than T. Page 51 and 52: SPN ...SUBJECT: SPN 641/FMI 11, 14 ADDITIONS, REVISIONS, OR UPDATES Publication Number Platform Section Title Change DDC-SVC-MAN-0009 EPA07 Series60 SPN 641/FMI 11 Step added toverifynew DDDL/DDRS software level with the ignition ON. Pins for resistance tests are changed. DDC-SVC-MAN-0009 EPA07 Series 60 SPN 641/FMI 14 Steps added to verify the newest ...If Fault Code 71 FMI 11 is Active, Go to Step I. If Fault Code 71 FMI 11 is Inactive, Go to Step V. If Fault Code 71 FMI 7 is Active or Inactive and/or Fault Codes 27, 33, 34, 51, 52, 61, 63 or 64 are Active or Inactive, troubleshoot per Fault Code Isolation Procedure Index. If Fault Code 71 FMI 7 is Inactive, Go to Step B Jul 17, 2015 · Fault Code SPN 51. Traveling in Texas today my engine stalled on three occasions after slowing down to a very slow speed. Have Fault Code that shows. Source 0. Engine. SPN 51. FMI 2. Has anyone had this code. display that shows the faults SPN FMI #. All methods are described below. 1 ... ('VE5a_FB_raw') * 11/10 >. 5.20 VDC? Yes. • Wire connected to terminal #[TBD ...Technician: Joe Green. Okay, the cabin can doesn't connect directly to the dlc. It connects to the central gateway. You can test 1939 at pin c and d on the dlc, but make sure either the batteries are disconneted or the CLDS is in the off position. The cabin can will have the both sam units and the msf on it.Apr 17, 2015 · SPN: 51 FMI: 2 OC: NA SA: SPN: 168 FMI: 4 OC: NA SA: SPN: 597 FMI: 2 ... 11:25:32 AM . Just today we had a bus that would randomly die, and not restart. It was the ... 2012 international prostar maxxforce 13. replaced the fuel injectors and baked the DPF filter along with replacing the temp sensors and diff pressure sensors. mechanic put everything back together and now we have these codes Aftertreatment #1 fuel pressure control SPN 3479 FMI 6 EGR position signal out of range SPN 3246 FMI 3 …I sure could use some help. 2013 KW T700 PACCAR SPN 1569 FMI 11 / SPN 61446 FMI 11 / SPN 61448 FMI 11 / SPN 513 FMI 14 / SPN 627 FMI 4. Dash says low def, but tank is FULL. Won't regen. Engine derated to mph. Took the 2 ABS fuses out and after treatment relay out so i could drive it. But need help. No power but at least I can move …Step 6. Check for Short to PWR in ETC circuit. Decision. 1.Perform Test 3 . 2.While performing Actuator Test, use DMM, measure voltagebetween Breakout Harness ZTSE6016 pin-1 and known good GND. Yes: Repair short to power between ETV pin-1 and ECM connectorE1-75. After repairs are complete, retest for SPN 3464 FMI 5.are complete, retest for SPN 51 FM' 11 Decision Yes: Replace ETV. After repairs are complete, retest for SPN 51 ut Harness ZTSE4735A FMI 11. ETV pin-6 and ECM pin E-58 and pin E-76. After repairs are complete, retest for SPN 51 FMI 11. Yes: Go to Step 7 Harness ZTSE4735A No: Repair short to PWR between and pin 5 Atter repairs are 2016 Freightliner Cascadia DD13 code MCM2.1 620296 fmi 31 & 2791 fmi 11 & 2791 fmi 18 Smart remote actuator 3 (EGR) learn cycle incomplete & common failure & learn spam too small. ... Codes SPN 51 FMI 4 ( 10% Derate) & SPN 3464 FMI 31 (10% Derate) 2016 freightliner cascadia DD13, We just replaced compressor and air dryer …2 SPN 51/FMI 10 - GHG14. This diagnostic is typically Intake Throttle Position Abnormal Rate of Change. This code sets when the Intake Throttle Valve (ITV) position is not within 30% of the commanded position during freezing conditions. Table 1. SPN 51/FMI 10 Description Intake Throttle Position Abnormal Rate Of ChangeSPN 51 FMI 7 - ETP does not agree with commanded position..789 Fault Overview..789 Lamp Reaction..789 ... SPN 3464 FMI 11 - ETC Operation Fault..1701 Fault Overview..1701 Malfunction Indicator Lamp (MIL) Reaction..1701 Associated Faults..1701 ...The square root of 51 is approximately 7.1414284285. There is no precise answer because the square root of 51 is an irrational number, meaning the sequence of numbers after the decimal point never ends and never falls into a repeating patte...Also for: Maxxforce 9, Maxxforce 10, Maxxforce 11, Maxxforce 13, Maxxforce 15. Sign In Upload. Download Table of ... perform all vehicle operational checks page 5. NOTE – SPN 3719 FMI 15 may be inactive when a frequent regen concern is present. ... Diesel Particulate Filter (DPF) Inlet- Ash on Face Figure 51 Diesel Particulate Filter (DPF ...SPN 51 FMI 3 = Throttle Position Low Voltage. The topic of this forum is to provide help repairing 2009-current Polaris Vehicles. Please feel free to reply and share any experiences you have had in resolving a trouble code. ... 11 pm This code indicates that the throttle position voltage is out of range. Typically this code is caused by several ...2012 International Maxxforce 10 Engine serial #(###) ###-####Codes: SPN 158 FMI 17 SPN 51 FMI 11 Will not start, these codes came up. Cycle the key a few times and the coach will start and the codes w … read more20 = Data Drifted High (rationality high) 21 = Data Drifted Low (rationality low) 22 to 30 = Reserved for SAE Assignment. 31 = Condition Exists. Get information about Suspect Parameter Number (SPN) and Failure Mode Identifier (FMI) fault code list and read descriptions before engine troubleshooting diy process.Transmission ECU Faults (MID 130) ; MID 130 PPID 50, Clutch, Pre-load, 0,11,14 ; MID 130 PPID 51, Clutch Disc, Pull Position, 13 ; MID 130 PPID 54, ECM 5V Output ...20 = Data Drifted High (rationality high) 21 = Data Drifted Low (rationality low) 22 to 30 = Reserved for SAE Assignment. 31 = Condition Exists. Get information about Suspect Parameter Number (SPN) and Failure Mode Identifier (FMI) fault code list and read descriptions before engine troubleshooting diy process.31 Jul 2022 ... FMI 2 – Date erratic · FMI 3 – Position voltage above normal · FMI 4 – Position voltage below normal.11 satisfied customers. ... Hello working on a 2011 international truck with a maxforce 13 engine have code spn 637 fmi 10 ,spn 5548 fmi 7,spn 51 fmi 4,spn 3464 fmi 5If resistance is greater than 5 ohms, repair open circuit between pin 90 of the MCM 120-pin connector and pin 1 of the ITV connector. If resistance is less than 5 ohms, replace the ITV. Turn the ignition ON. Measure the voltage between pin 2 and pin 3 of the ITV electrical connector harness side.SPN 11, FMI 15 - ECT Higher Than Ex. Page 45 and 46: SPN 110, FMI 4 - ECT/CHT Low Voltag. Page 47 and 48: SPN 110, FMI 3 - ECT/CHT High Volta. Page 49 and 50: SPN 51, FMI 1 - TPS1 % Lower Than T. Page 51 and 52: SPN 51, FMI 4 - TPS1 Signal Voltage. Page 53 and 54: SPN 51, FMI 3 - TPS1 Signal Voltage. Page 55 and 56: …SPN : FMI OC SA DTC Description 2. ... • FMI=11 - Root Cause Not Known • FMI=12 - Bad Intelligent Device Or Component • FMI=13-OutOfCalibration • FMI=14 - Special Instructions ... 51 Rear HVAC 58 Aftertreatment Module 61 Telematics Module 74 Auxiliary Gauge Switch Pack (AGSP) 3 132 Secondary Instrument Cluster (SIC) 1 167Deutz DTC-Codes for MD1 ECUs Diagnoses- and ErrorCodes DTC-Code SPN FMI Fehlerbescheibung Error Identification Revision date: 15.10.2019 Overview of all active MD1 ...122 523698 11 5-9-1 Abschaltanforderung durch übergeordnete Überwachung. Shut off request from supervisory monitoring function. 124 523969 11 7-7-4 Fehlereintrag für Override-Steuerungsmodus. Fault entry for override control mode. 125 523717 12 5-9-5 Timeout der CAN-Sendebotschaft AmbCon; Wetter Umgebungsbedingungen.No: Repair Active faults. After repairs are complete, retest for SPN 51 FMI 11. nostics. Key ON Decision Yes: Go to Step 2. Is resistance greater than 1000 ohms? End After performing diagnostic steps, if SPN 51 FM' 11 rema decision was made. Notify supervisor for further action. Is resistance greater than 1000 ohms?If Fault Code 71 FMI 11 is Active, Go to Step I. If Fault Code 71 FMI 11 is Inactive, Go to Step V. If Fault Code 71 FMI 7 is Active or Inactive and/or Fault Codes 27, 33, 34, 51, 52, 61, 63 or 64 are Active or Inactive, troubleshoot per Fault Code Isolation Procedure Index. If Fault Code 71 FMI 7 is Inactive, Go to Step B Step 6. Check for Short to PWR in ETC circuit. Decision. 1.Perform Test 3 . 2.While performing Actuator Test, use DMM, measure voltagebetween Breakout Harness ZTSE6016 pin-1 and known good GND. Yes: Repair short to power between ETV pin-1 and ECM connectorE1-75. After repairs are complete, retest for SPN 3464 FMI 5.SPN 11, FMI 15 - ECT Higher Than Expected Stage 1 ECT. Thermistor. B. Yl. A. Bk/Wh. 38. 3. 5V_rtn1. Vs=+5 VDC. ECM. ECT Sensor • • • • • ... SPN 51, FMI 0 - TPS1 % Higher Than TPS2 % Key ...11. Review extended fault code data; see chart below. Cold temperatures (0°C [32°F]) (valve icing) (1) may have an effect on this fault. If cold intake manifold and coolant …SPN 11, FMI 15 - ECT Higher Than Ex. Page 45 and 46: SPN 110, FMI 4 - ECT/CHT Low Voltag. Page 47 and 48: SPN 110, FMI 3 - ECT/CHT High Volta. Page 49 and 50: SPN 51, FMI 1 - TPS1 % Lower Than T. Page 51 and 52: SPN 51, FMI 4 - TPS1 Signal Voltage. Page 53 and 54: SPN 51, FMI 3 - TPS1 Signal Voltage. Page 55 and 56: …7.1, SPN 51/FMI 2 FMI 2 with its troubleshooting procedure was added to SPN 51. 10.3, SPN 3246/FMI 3 The directions in step 2 of the troubleshooting procedure were changed for SPN 3246/FMI 3. 11.3, SPN 3250/FMI 3 The directions in step 2 of the troubleshooting procedure were changed for SPN 3250/FMI 3. 16.2, SPN 3556/FMI 1 The directions in ... SPN 636, FMI 8- Crank and/or Cam Co. Page 39 and 40: SPN 106, FMI 4 - MAP Low Voltage In. Page 41 and 42: SPN 106, FMI 16 - MAP High Pressure. Page 43 and 44: SPN 11, FMI 15 - ECT Higher Than Ex. Page 45 and 46: SPN 110, FMI 4 - ECT/CHT Low Voltag. Page 47 and 48: SPN 110, FMI 3 - ECT/CHT High Volta. Page 49 and 50: …NOTE: SPN 51/FMI 18 may erroneously set if vehicle is operated in extreme cold ambient conditions (valve icing). Step 11 gives detailed information on this concern. 1. Connect DDDL/DDRS 7.09 SP2 or higher. 2. Turn the ignition ON (key ON, engine OFF). 3. Is SPN 51/FMI 3 or 4 also present? a. Yes; repair those faults first. b. No; Go to step 4. 4. Check Engine - Code 3521 FMI 11. So, we were leaving the west suburbs of Nashville this morning headed to Dallas. Figured a 3 day trip arriving at NIRVC for some work on Wednesday. Body repair and windshield replacement. As we were heading west on I-40, the check engine light came on just before we were going to merge onto I-40/I-24.

SPN 11, FMI 15 - ECT Higher Than Ex. Page 45 and 46: SPN 110, FMI 4 - ECT/CHT Low Voltag. Page 47 and 48: SPN 110, FMI 3 - ECT/CHT High Volta. Page 49 and 50: SPN 51, FMI 1 - TPS1 % Lower Than T. Page 51 and 52: SPN 51, FMI 4 - TPS1 Signal Voltage. Page 53 and 54: SPN 51, FMI 3 - TPS1 Signal Voltage. Page 55 and 56: …. Nyc to new brunswick train

spn 51 fmi 11

SPN 51 FMI 7 ETP Does not agree with commanded position SPN 51 FMI 3ETP Signal Out of Range HIGH SPN 51 FMI 4ETP Signal Out of Range LOW Customer Observations or Concerns: MIL Performance concerns Engine Noise SPECIAL TOOLS No special tools are necessary for repair IK1200969 ­2010+ IBB ETV (Engine Throttle Valve) ­Diagnostics Page 1 of 4SPN 51 FMI 7 ETP Does not agree with commanded position SPN 51 FMI 3ETP Signal Out of Range HIGH SPN 51 FMI 4ETP Signal Out of Range LOW Customer Observations or Concerns: MIL Performance concerns Engine Noise SPECIAL TOOLS No special tools are necessary for repair IK1200969 ­2010+ IBB ETV (Engine Throttle Valve) ­Diagnostics Page 1 of 4Jun 6, 2011 · I'm not sure but the Spn 524285 might be the sart module. You can YouTube how to change battery in the sart module. I think it uses same battery similar to watch batteries, don't quote me. Spn 51 is engine throttle position and again FMI 4 usually means the engine throttle position is reading below normal voltage. Spn 2404 shows as running light. SPN 11, FMI 15 - ECT Higher Than Expected Stage 1 ECT. Thermistor. B. Yl. A. Bk/Wh. 38. 3. 5V_rtn1. Vs=+5 VDC. ECM. ECT Sensor • • • • • ... SPN 51, FMI 0 - TPS1 % Higher Than TPS2 % Key ...Jan 11, 2016 · SPN FMI MODULE DESCRIPTION 51 11 ECM ETP operation fault- underVolt, over AMP, over Temp/ETP H-bridge Electrical Check 158 17 ECM ECM Switched voltage too LOW ACRONYMS • ETP Engine Throttle Position • ETC Engine Throttle Control • ETV Engine Throttle Valve SPN 51 FMI 7 ETP Does not agree with commanded position SPN 51 FMI 3ETP Signal Out of Range HIGH SPN 51 FMI 4ETP Signal Out of Range LOW ... ITV Diagnostics 8600 …Max Diesel Tech. Electrical theory. 16 satisfied customers. 2015 Freightliner 3AKJGLD57FSFN3310 The yellow DPF light is. 2015 Freightliner 3AKJGLD57FSFN3310 The yellow DPF light is flashing and the red stop engine light is on. Active Codes SPN 4077- FMI 14 SPN … read more.Grenze Quality at UQS out of max. physical range 1912 3532 4 127 Urea Qualität Sensor; Signalwert kleiner als min. Grenze Quality at UQS out of min. physical range 1914 4365 3 669 DEF Qualitätssensor, Tank Temperatur; Kurzschluss gegen DEF qualitysensor, tank temperatur; Short circuit to battery or Batterie oder Kabelbruch open load 1915 4365 ...If Fault Code 71 FMI 11 is Active, Go to Step I. If Fault Code 71 FMI 11 is Inactive, Go to Step V. If Fault Code 71 FMI 7 is Active or Inactive and/or Fault Codes 27, 33, 34, 51, 52, 61, 63 or 64 are Active or Inactive, troubleshoot per Fault Code Isolation Procedure Index. If Fault Code 71 FMI 7 is Inactive, Go to Step B Source Address Address Description 0 Primary Engine Controller (CPC, ECM) 1 Secondary Engine Controller (MCM, ECM #2) 3 Primary Transmission Controller (TCM) SPN 636, FMI 8- Crank and/or Cam Co. Page 39 and 40: SPN 106, FMI 4 - MAP Low Voltage In. Page 41 and 42: SPN 106, FMI 16 - MAP High Pressure. Page 43 and 44: SPN 11, FMI 15 - ECT Higher Than Ex. Page 45 and 46: SPN 110, FMI 4 - ECT/CHT Low Voltag. Page 47 and 48: SPN 110, FMI 3 - ECT/CHT High Volta. Page 49 and 50: …SUBJECT: SPN 641/FMI 11, 14 ADDITIONS, REVISIONS, OR UPDATES Publication Number Platform Section Title Change DDC-SVC-MAN-0009 EPA07 Series60 SPN 641/FMI 11 Step added toverifynew DDDL/DDRS software level with the ignition ON. Pins for resistance tests are changed. DDC-SVC-MAN-0009 EPA07 Series 60 SPN 641/FMI 14 …SUBJECT: SPN 641/FMI 11, 14 ADDITIONS, REVISIONS, OR UPDATES Publication Number Platform Section Title Change DDC-SVC-MAN-0009 EPA07 Series60 SPN 641/FMI 11 Step added toverifynew DDDL/DDRS software level with the ignition ON. Pins for resistance tests are changed. DDC-SVC-MAN-0009 EPA07 Series 60 SPN 641/FMI 14 …Table 1. Check as follows: NOTE: SPN 51/FMI 2 may erroneously set if vehicle is operated in extreme cold ambient conditions (valve icing). Step 11 gives detailed information on this concern. 1. Connect DDDL/DDRS 7.09 SP2 or higher 2. Turn ignition ON (key ON, engine OFF). 3. Is SPN 51/FMI 3 or 4 also present? a. Yes; repair those faults first. b.2014 Freightliner with code eng 1 spn 51 fail 4 Discussion in 'Freightliner Forum' started by OBD, Sep 4, 2018. Sep 4, 2018 #1. OBD Bobtail Member. 1 0. Aug 19, 2018 ... 2023 at 11:14 PM. 2003 FLD120 Crawler hauler... Kozmic posted Oct 15, 2023 at 10:01 AM. Laptop monitor for DD15 Kerry Rice posted Oct 10, 2023.The SPN 2791 FMI 11 code stands for the Motor Control Module (MCM) Detects that the Exhaust Gas Recirculation (EGR) Valve Position is Incorrect or a High Coolant …SPN 1326 FMI 11 Misfire Detected Cylinder #4 249 SPN 1326 FMI 31 Emissions/Catalyst Damage Misfire Detected Cylinder #4 130 SPN 1327 FMI 11 Misfire Detected Cylinder #5 252 SPN 1327 FMI 31 Emissions/Catalyst Damage Misfire Detected Cylinder #5 133 SPN 1328 FMI 11 Misfire Detected Cylinder #6 255 SPN 1328 FMI 31 Emissions/Catalyst Damage Misfire ....

Popular Topics